Exhibitions dedicated to Azerbaijan were held in Bulgaria
An event dedicated to the 29th anniversary of the establishment of diplomatic relations between Azerbaijan and Bulgaria was organized at the initiative of the Embassy of Azerbaijan in Bulgaria and with the support of the Azerbaijani Language and Culture Center in Sofia within the Soleil International Festival in Sozopol, Bulgaria.
The festival featured a photo exhibition entitled "Azerbaijan: undiscovered, but close", as well as art exhibitions entitled "Azerbaijan-Land of Fire, through the eyes of children". Speaking at the event, Ambassador of Azerbaijan to Bulgaria Mr. Huseyn Huseynov noted that there are great opportunities for the successful development of multilateral cooperation between the two countries in areas of mutual interest and further strengthening of bilateral relations in the future.