No:446/21, Information of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the adoption of a resolution at the UN General Assembly on ensuring access to COVID-19 vaccines
19 November 2021
No:448/21, Information of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the meeting of Minister Jeyhun Bayramov with members of the Azerbaijani-Russian Expert Council
No:444/21, Information of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the telephone conversation of Minister Jeyhun Bayramov with the Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Kingdom of Sweden Ann Linde
18 November 2021
No:442/21, Information of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the election of the Republic of Azerbaijan to the Executive Board of UNESCO for 2021-2025
No:440/21, Information of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on political consultations between the Ministries of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan and the Federal Republic of Germany
No:439/21, Information of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the meeting of Minister Jeyhun Bayramov with the Secretary General of the World Customs Organization Kunio Mikuriya
16 November 2021
No:436/21, Head of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan Leyla Abdullayeva responds to the media's request to comment on the statements of Prime Minister Nikol Pashinyan at the meeting of the Security Council of Armenia.
15 November 2021
No:435/21, Information of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the meeting of Foreign Minister Jeyhun Bayramov with Deputy Secretary General of NATO Mircea Geoană
No:427/21, Information of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the meeting of Minister Jeyhun Bayramov with the Minister of Foreign Affairs of the French Republic Jean-Yves Le Drian
11 November 2021
No:426/21, Information of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the statement of Minister Jeyhun Bayramov at the 41st Session of the UNESCO General Conference
No:424/21, Information of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the meeting of Minister Jeyhun Bayramov with Diplomatic Adviser to the President of the French Republic Emmanuel Bonne
10 November 2021
An exhibition dedicated to Victory Day and National Flag Day of the Republic of Azerbaijan was opened in Plovdiv, Bulgaria