No:368/22, Information of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the meeting held at MFA with the newly appointed Ambassador of the State of Kuwait to the Republic of Azerbaijan
22 August 2022
No:366/22, Head of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan Leyla Abdullayeva responds to the media's question.
16 August 2022
No:364/22, Information of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan regarding the interview of Minister Jeyhun Bayramov with leading media agencies in Türkiye
09 August 2022
No:359/22, Information of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the incident of sabotage against the Embassy of the Republic of Azerbaijan in London
04 August 2022
No:356/22, Commentary of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the statement of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Armenia dated August 3, 2022
03 August 2022
No:354/22, Information of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the firing of the positions of Azerbaijani Army by illegal Armenian armed detachments in the territory of Azerbaijan
No:353/22, Information of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the meeting of the Azerbaijani delegation with the President of Uzbekistan Shavkat Mirziyoyev
02 August 2022
No:350/22, Information of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the telephone conversation between Minister Jeyhun Bayramov and Assistant Secretary of State for European and Eurasian Affairs Karen Donfried
01 August 2022
No:348/22, Information of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the Shusha session of the Non-Aligned Movement (NAM) Youth Summit
29 July 2022
No:346/22, Information of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan about the Youth Summit of the Non-Aligned Movement
25 July 2022
No:308/22, Head of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan L.Abdullayeva responds the media's question
29 June 2022
No:304/22, Comment of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the statements of the Prime Minister of Armenia at a press conference on June 27
27 June 2022
No:295/22, Information of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the meeting of Minister Jeyhun Bayramov with the President of the International Turkic Academy Darkhan Kidirali
18 June 2022
No:293/22, Information of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the election of Farid Ahmadov as a member of the UN Human Rights Committee for 2023-2026
No:291/22, Information of the Press Service Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan on the event and exhibition dedicated to the 30th anniversary of the establishment of diplomatic relations between the Republic of Azerbaijan and Romania